Home Nominate for award How to become a sponsor Get your tickets Speakers Program

Choose your flows


10 June 2020

09:30 - 10:15
Keynote
Wouter de Jong
πŸ”„

Here comes the short intro


More about the speaker
10:30 - 11:00
open
open
🧭
10:30 - 11:00
open
open
πŸ”„
10:30 - 11:00
Flow in the SubSurface; Transfer High Quality to High Delivery Organization
Jeroen Bekaert
Transitie Manager, TNO
🧭
11:15 - 11:45
Keep the Customer Satisfied
Martin Goble
SIAM Competency Lead, TCS
πŸ”„

Here comes a short introduction


More about the speaker
11:15 - 11:45
The Do's and Don'ts of Cloud platform teams
Geert v.d. Cruijsen
Cloud Native Software Architect | DevOps Consultant | Speaker, Azure | .Net | Xamarin | SRE | Chaos Engineer | MS MVP
🧠
11:15 - 11:45
open
open
🧠
11:15 - 11:45
Flow, from sports to business
Willem Wouter Gerritse
11:15 - 11:45
open
open
🧠
11:15 - 11:45
open
open
🧭
12:30 - 13:00
keynote
Greg Sanker
IT Service Management practitioner, speaker, and author
🧭
13:15 - 13:45
keynote
Gerdine Keijzer
Algemeen directeur, DICTU
🚚
14:00 - 14:30
Flow in the High Performing Organization
Dragana Mijatovic
🚚
14:00 - 14:30
Site reliability engineers in practice
Roland Gardeniers
Business and Information Architect | Product Owner, APG
🧠
14:00 - 14:30
It's ITIL Jim, but not as we know it
Mark Smalley
IT Management Consultant, Smalley.IT
🧭
14:00 - 14:30
open
open
πŸ”„
15:00 - 15:30
Flow in CI-CD pipelines
Herbert Geers
Head of IT Value Chain Tooling, ABN AMRO Bank N.V
🧠
15:00 - 15:30
Measuring the flow of value
Peter Brooks
Service Governance Consultant Author Clinical Researcher Trainer, One-Time-Pad Cryptography & key-distribution
🧭
15:00 - 15:30
Flow requires the proper behaviors
Robbert den Broeder
πŸ”„
15:00 - 15:30
Continual Improvement journey
Paula MÀÀttÀnen
ITSM Tool and process specialist, Service Management
🚚
15:45 - 16:45
keynote
Sander Hoogendoorn
Chief Architect at Quby, Founder at ditisagile.nl
🧠

11 June 2020

08:30 - 09:00
early bird session
open
🧭
08:30 - 09:00
early bird session
open
πŸ”„
08:30 - 09:00
early bird session
open
🚚
08:30 - 09:00
early bird session
open
🧠
09:30 - 10:15
keynote
Nigel Thurlow
Executive Director | Chief of Agile | Co-Creator of The Flow Systemβ„’ | Author | Keynote Speaker | Trainer, Lean Expert
🧭
10:30 - 11:00
No green energy without data flow
Henk Zwetsloot
CIO and manager digital innovation, Groningen Seaports
🧭
10:30 - 11:00
Helpful behavior of middle managers in an agile transformation
Ellis de Haan
Business Unit Manager Xebia DevOps, Xebia
πŸ”„
10:30 - 11:00
The Focus is VALUE: The V*A*L*U*E Formula
Ken Wendle
Author, Edify ITSM, Inc
🚚
10:30 - 11:00
open
open
🧠
11:30 - 12:00
open
open
πŸ”„
11:30 - 12:00
Real-Life and Applied Enterprise Service Management
Scott Standen
🚚
11:30 - 12:00
open
open
🧠
11:30 - 12:00
Trans4Mation for Dummies
Paul Wilkinson
co-owner | speaker, GamingWorks
🧭
12:15 - 12:45
keynote Booking
Marcelo Fuentes
🚚
13:30 - 14:00
Cynefin agile and flow
Kim Ballestrin
Principal Consultant, Elabor8
πŸ”„
14:15 - 14:45
Open
open
🚚
14:15 - 14:45
DTAP is DEAD: The art & joy of testing in production
Geert v.d. Cruijsen
Cloud Native Software Architect | DevOps Consultant | Speaker, Azure | .Net | Xamarin | SRE | Chaos Engineer | MS MVP
🧠
14:15 - 14:45
Employee Driven Service Desk - why and how?
Sami Kallio
🧭
14:15 - 14:45
Living in Ebb & Flow
Simone Jo Moore
Build Resilience - connect the H2H, EI & AI | Framework Mixologist & Human API, Speaker, Facilitator, Trainer, Writer
πŸ”„
15:15 - 15:45
open
open
🧠
15:15 - 15:45
ITSM in the Age of DevOps
Rob Akershoek
🧭
15:15 - 15:45
Hard core soft skills in a global environment
Ingrid Stone
πŸ”„
15:15 - 15:45
Integrating Service Management in DevOps teams
Dirk van de Scheur
Business Information Consultant, APG
🚚
16:00 - 16:45
Flow in formula 1
Robert Doornbos
Ziggo Sport F1 Analyst / Entrepreneur / Porsche Ambassador, Heineken F1 Dutch Grand Prix Ambassador